tumblr analytics

Thurber's buckwheat

The Thurber's buckwheat (Eriogonum thurberi)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Eriogonum
Specific epithet ? thurberi
Common names
Thurber's buckwheat (United States)
IPNI details on Eriogonum thurberi
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Eriogonum thurberi http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Eriogonum_thurberi
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Remember, all green parts of the potato plant are poisonous. So never eat green potatoes as they may contain Solanine (the nasty stuff).
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page