tumblr analytics

Thurber's Indian mallow

The Thurber's Indian mallow (Abutilon thurberi)

is a perennial forb/subshrub/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Abutilon
Specific epithet ? thurberi
Common names
Thurber's Indian mallow (United States)
IPNI details on Abutilon thurberi
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Abutilon thurberi http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Abutilon_thurberi
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • There are over 1,400 species of bamboo. It's a type of grass. One tropical species can grow 33 feet (10 m) a month.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page