tumblr analytics

Threetooth blazingstar

The Threetooth blazingstar (Mentzelia tridentata)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Mentzelia
Specific epithet ? tridentata
Common names
Threetooth blazingstar (United States)
IPNI details on Mentzelia tridentata
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Mentzelia tridentata http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Mentzelia_tridentata
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't confuse Japanese and Chinese star anise. They are identical when processed but the Japanese star anise can give you brain seizures!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page