tumblr analytics

Threeseed phlox

The Threeseed phlox (Phlox triovulata)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Phlox
Specific epithet ? triovulata
Common names
Threeseed phlox (United States)
IPNI details on Phlox triovulata
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Phlox triovulata http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Phlox_triovulata
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Onions make you cry because when you cut through the cells you cause a chemical reaction. Run them under water when cutting!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page