tumblr analytics

Threeray tarweed

The Threeray tarweed (Hemizonia lobbii)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Hemizonia
Specific epithet ? lobbii
Common names
Threeray tarweed (United States)
IPNI details on Hemizonia lobbii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Hemizonia lobbii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Hemizonia_lobbii
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Onions make you cry because when you cut through the cells you cause a chemical reaction. Run them under water when cutting!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page