tumblr analytics

Threepart violet

The Threepart violet (Viola tripartita)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Viola
Specific epithet ? tripartita
Common names
Threepart violet (United States)
IPNI details on Viola tripartita
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Viola tripartita http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Viola_tripartita
© Plant Database Ltd., 22nd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • There are over 1,400 species of bamboo. It's a type of grass. One tropical species can grow 33 feet (10 m) a month.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page