tumblr analytics

Threelobe buttercup

The Threelobe buttercup (Ranunculus trilobus)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Ranunculus
Specific epithet ? trilobus
Common names
Threelobe buttercup (United States)
IPNI details on Ranunculus trilobus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Ranunculus trilobus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Ranunculus_trilobus
© Plant Database Ltd., 29th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Did you know that the Foxglove tree (Paulownia tomentosa) is the fastest growing tree in the world?
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page