tumblr analytics

Threeleaf false lily of the valley

The Threeleaf false lily of the valley (Maianthemum trifolium)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Maianthemum
Specific epithet ? trifolium
Common names
Threeleaf false lily of the valley (United States)
IPNI details on Maianthemum trifolium
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Maianthemum trifolium http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Maianthemum_trifolium
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't throw slug pellets on the ground in a bunch as the smell of pellets attracts snails/slugs. Instead lightly scatter them near the plants you want to protect. If you're snail friendly you will need to place them at least 300ft (100m) away from your garden as they have a strong homing instinct!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page