tumblr analytics

Threeflower rush

The Threeflower rush (Juncus drummondii var. subtriflorus)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Juncus
Specific epithet ? drummondii
Variety ?subtriflorus
Common names
Threeflower rush (United States)
IPNI details on Juncus drummondii var. subtriflorus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Juncus drummondii var. subtriflorus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Juncus_drummondii_var_subtriflorus
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Hydrangeas with blue/pink ability will have blue flowers in acid soil and pink flowers in neutral soil. Treat soil with aluminium sulfate to make or maintain blue flowers and treat soil with lime to make or maintain pink flowers.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page