tumblr analytics

Threeflower melicgrass

The Threeflower melicgrass (Melica nitens)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Melica
Specific epithet ? nitens
Common names
Threeflower melicgrass (United States)
IPNI details on Melica nitens
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Melica nitens http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Melica_nitens
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Chinese Wisteria vines can grow to be very big. One of the oldest has branches over 500 ft / 152 metres long.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page