tumblr analytics

Threecorner leek

The Threecorner leek (Allium triquetrum)

is a perennial forb with white flowers.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Allium
Specific epithet ? triquetrum
Common names
Threecorner leek (United States)
IPNI details on Allium triquetrum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Allium triquetrum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Allium_triquetrum
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't throw slug pellets on the ground in a bunch as the smell of pellets attracts snails/slugs. Instead lightly scatter them near the plants you want to protect. If you're snail friendly you will need to place them at least 300ft (100m) away from your garden as they have a strong homing instinct!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page