tumblr analytics

Threebract loosestrife

The Threebract loosestrife (Lythrum tribracteatum)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Lythrum
Specific epithet ? tribracteatum
Common names
Threebract loosestrife (United States)
IPNI details on Lythrum tribracteatum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Lythrum tribracteatum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Lythrum_tribracteatum
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Camellia's are not just plants with pretty flowers. Camellia sinensis is in fact the plant we make our tea from.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page