tumblr analytics

Three Peaks jewelflower

The Three Peaks jewelflower (Streptanthus morrisonii subsp. elatus)

is a biennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Streptanthus
Specific epithet ? morrisonii
Subspecies ?elatus
Common names
Three Peaks jewelflower (United States)
IPNI details on Streptanthus morrisonii subsp. elatus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Streptanthus morrisonii subsp. elatus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Streptanthus_morrisonii_subsp_elatus
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Cacti are basically succulents with spines. Succulents are plants that store water in their leaves, stems and roots to survive arid climates.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page