tumblr analytics

Three-flower labordia

The Three-flower labordia (Labordia triflora)

is a perennial tree/shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Labordia
Specific epithet ? triflora
Common names
Three-flower labordia (United States)
IPNI details on Labordia triflora
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Labordia triflora http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Labordia_triflora
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • There are over 1,400 species of bamboo. It's a type of grass. One tropical species can grow 33 feet (10 m) a month.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page