tumblr analytics

Threadstalk speedwell

The Threadstalk speedwell (Veronica filiformis)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Veronica
Specific epithet ? filiformis
Common names
Threadstalk speedwell (United States)
IPNI details on Veronica filiformis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Veronica filiformis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Veronica_filiformis
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Cacti are basically succulents with spines. Succulents are plants that store water in their leaves, stems and roots to survive arid climates.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page