tumblr analytics

Threadleaf snakeweed

The Threadleaf snakeweed (Gutierrezia microcephala)

is a perennial shrub/subshrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Gutierrezia
Specific epithet ? microcephala
Common names
Threadleaf snakeweed (United States)
IPNI details on Gutierrezia microcephala
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Gutierrezia microcephala http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Gutierrezia_microcephala
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Camellia's are not just plants with pretty flowers. Camellia sinensis is in fact the plant we make our tea from.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page