tumblr analytics

Threadleaf phacelia

The Threadleaf phacelia (Phacelia linearis)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Phacelia
Specific epithet ? linearis
Common names
Threadleaf phacelia (United States)
IPNI details on Phacelia linearis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Phacelia linearis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Phacelia_linearis
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Nerium oleander is probably the most poisonous plant in the world but it's widely used for commercial landscape planting.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page