tumblr analytics

Threadleaf giant hyssop

The Threadleaf giant hyssop (Agastache rupestris)

is a perennial forb/subshrub/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Agastache
Specific epithet ? rupestris
Common names
Threadleaf giant hyssop (United States)
IPNI details on Agastache rupestris
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Agastache rupestris http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Agastache_rupestris
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Helenium is called 'Sneezeweed', not because it's pollen causes sneezing, but because the crushed leaves were used as snuff.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page