tumblr analytics

Threadleaf false foxglove

The Threadleaf false foxglove (Agalinis setacea)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Agalinis
Specific epithet ? setacea
Common names
Threadleaf false foxglove (United States)
IPNI details on Agalinis setacea
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Agalinis setacea http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Agalinis_setacea
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • There are over 1,400 species of bamboo. It's a type of grass. One tropical species can grow 33 feet (10 m) a month.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page