tumblr analytics

Threadleaf evening-primrose

The Threadleaf evening-primrose (Oenothera linifolia)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Oenothera
Specific epithet ? linifolia
Common names
Threadleaf evening-primrose (United States)
IPNI details on Oenothera linifolia
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Oenothera linifolia http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Oenothera_linifolia
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't throw slug pellets on the ground in a bunch as the smell of pellets attracts snails/slugs. Instead lightly scatter them near the plants you want to protect. If you're snail friendly you will need to place them at least 300ft (100m) away from your garden as they have a strong homing instinct!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page