tumblr analytics

Thorne's beaksedge

The Thorne's beaksedge (Rhynchospora thornei)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Rhynchospora
Specific epithet ? thornei
Common names
Thorne's beaksedge (United States)
IPNI details on Rhynchospora thornei
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Rhynchospora thornei http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Rhynchospora_thornei
© Plant Database Ltd., 29th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • All Cacti are Succulents. Some Cacti are smooth and look like Succelents, but here's an interesting fact; ALL Cacti originate from either North or South America, but succulents are from all over the world.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page