tumblr analytics

Thomas' buckwheat

The Thomas' buckwheat (Eriogonum thomasii)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Eriogonum
Specific epithet ? thomasii
Common names
Thomas' buckwheat (United States)
IPNI details on Eriogonum thomasii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Eriogonum thomasii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Eriogonum_thomasii
© Plant Database Ltd., 22nd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Chinese Wisteria vines can grow to be very big. One of the oldest has branches over 500 ft / 152 metres long.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page