tumblr analytics

Thinleaf sunflower

The Thinleaf sunflower (Helianthus decapetalus)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Helianthus
Specific epithet ? decapetalus
Common names
Thinleaf sunflower (United States)
IPNI details on Helianthus decapetalus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Helianthus decapetalus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Helianthus_decapetalus
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Ginkgo biloba is a species of tree with no close living relatives. It is found in the wild in Zhejiang province, China.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page