tumblr analytics

Thinleaf cottonsedge

The Thinleaf cottonsedge (Eriophorum viridicarinatum)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Eriophorum
Specific epithet ? viridicarinatum
Common names
Thinleaf cottonsedge (United States)
IPNI details on Eriophorum viridicarinatum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Eriophorum viridicarinatum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Eriophorum_viridicarinatum
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • The Common Oak (Quercus robar) usually lives for around 200 years, but some can live for over 1,000.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page