tumblr analytics

Thickleaf ragwort

The Thickleaf ragwort (Senecio crassulus)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Senecio
Specific epithet ? crassulus
Common names
Thickleaf ragwort (United States)
IPNI details on Senecio crassulus
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Senecio crassulus http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Senecio_crassulus
© Plant Database Ltd., 22nd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Bananas are herbs and contain no fat, cholesterol or sodium. They are a good source of folic acid, iron and fiber. They contain the vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B9, C, Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium and Zinc.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page