tumblr analytics

Thickfoot saltbush

The Thickfoot saltbush (Atriplex pachypoda)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Atriplex
Specific epithet ? pachypoda
Common names
Thickfoot saltbush (United States)
IPNI details on Atriplex pachypoda
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Atriplex pachypoda http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Atriplex_pachypoda
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Nerium oleander is probably the most poisonous plant in the world but it's widely used for commercial landscape planting.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page