tumblr analytics

Thicket groundcherry

The Thicket groundcherry (Physalis turbinata)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Physalis
Specific epithet ? turbinata
Common names
Thicket groundcherry (United States)
IPNI details on Physalis turbinata
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Physalis turbinata http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Physalis_turbinata
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Ginkgo biloba is a species of tree with no close living relatives. It is found in the wild in Zhejiang province, China.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page