tumblr analytics

Thicket anoda

The Thicket anoda (Anoda crenatiflora)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Anoda
Specific epithet ? crenatiflora
Common names
Thicket anoda (United States)
IPNI details on Anoda crenatiflora
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Anoda crenatiflora http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Anoda_crenatiflora
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Wheat is the world's most popular crop, then rice and corn. Potatoes and bananas are joint fourth.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page