tumblr analytics

The Cedars manzanita

The The Cedars manzanita (Arctostaphylos bakeri subsp. sublaevis)

is a perennial shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Arctostaphylos
Specific epithet ? bakeri
Subspecies ?sublaevis
Common names
The Cedars manzanita (United States)
IPNI details on Arctostaphylos bakeri subsp. sublaevis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Arctostaphylos bakeri subsp. sublaevis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Arctostaphylos_bakeri_subsp_sublaevis
© Plant Database Ltd., 21st April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Always test your soil to find out if it is alkaline, neutral or acid using a soil kit from a Garden Centre before buying plants. You will save yourself a lot of money in the long run. Otherwise plants may die or struggle to survive or you will have to buy a lot of compost to create special beds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page