tumblr analytics

Tharp's croton

The Tharp's croton (Croton lindheimerianus var. tharpii)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Croton
Specific epithet ? lindheimerianus
Variety ?tharpii
Common names
Tharp's croton (United States)
IPNI details on Croton lindheimerianus var. tharpii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Croton lindheimerianus var. tharpii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Croton_lindheimerianus_var_tharpii
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Nerium oleander is probably the most poisonous plant in the world but it's widely used for commercial landscape planting.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page