tumblr analytics

Thalia lovegrass

The Thalia lovegrass (Eragrostis atrovirens)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Eragrostis
Specific epithet ? atrovirens
Common names
Thalia lovegrass (United States)
IPNI details on Eragrostis atrovirens
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Eragrostis atrovirens http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Eragrostis_atrovirens
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Ginkgo biloba is a species of tree with no close living relatives. It is found in the wild in Zhejiang province, China.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page