tumblr analytics

Texas woodsorrel

The Texas woodsorrel (Oxalis priceae subsp. texana)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Oxalis
Specific epithet ? priceae
Subspecies ?texana
Common names
Texas woodsorrel (United States)
IPNI details on Oxalis priceae subsp. texana
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Oxalis priceae subsp. texana http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Oxalis_priceae_subsp_texana
© Plant Database Ltd., 22nd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
Feedback
Top of page