tumblr analytics

Texas sunnybell

The Texas sunnybell (Schoenolirion wrightii)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Schoenolirion
Specific epithet ? wrightii
Common names
Texas sunnybell (United States)
IPNI details on Schoenolirion wrightii
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Schoenolirion wrightii http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Schoenolirion_wrightii
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • If you are planting Clematis on a trellis, why not plant 2 different cultivars. These can be cultivars which flower at the same time to contrast colour or form, or they can be an early and late cultivar to extend your season.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page