tumblr analytics

Texas sleepydaisy

The Texas sleepydaisy (Xanthisma texanum)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Xanthisma
Specific epithet ? texanum
Common names
Texas sleepydaisy (United States)
IPNI details on Xanthisma texanum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Xanthisma texanum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Xanthisma_texanum
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Paulownia tomentosa seed pods can contain as many as 2,000 tiny winged seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page