tumblr analytics

Texas sedge

The Texas sedge (Carex texensis)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Carex
Specific epithet ? texensis
Common names
Texas sedge (United States)
IPNI details on Carex texensis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Carex texensis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Carex_texensis
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Yes a tomato IS a fruit and guess what? So is a cucumber because they both have seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page