tumblr analytics

Texas mulberry

The Texas mulberry (Morus microphylla)

is a perennial tree/shrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Morus
Specific epithet ? microphylla
Common names
Texas mulberry (United States)
IPNI details on Morus microphylla
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Morus microphylla http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Morus_microphylla
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Chinese Wisteria vines can grow to be very big. One of the oldest has branches over 500 ft / 152 metres long.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page