tumblr analytics

Texas muhly

The Texas muhly (Muhlenbergia texana)

is an annual grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Muhlenbergia
Specific epithet ? texana
Common names
Texas muhly (United States)
IPNI details on Muhlenbergia texana
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Muhlenbergia texana http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Muhlenbergia_texana
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Paulownia tomentosa seed pods can contain as many as 2,000 tiny winged seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page