tumblr analytics

Texas milkvine

The Texas milkvine (Matelea producta)

is a perennial vine.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Matelea
Specific epithet ? producta
Common names
Texas milkvine (United States)
IPNI details on Matelea producta
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Matelea producta http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Matelea_producta
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Remember, all green parts of the potato plant are poisonous. So never eat green potatoes as they may contain Solanine (the nasty stuff).
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page