tumblr analytics

Texas lupine

The Texas lupine (Lupinus texensis)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Lupinus
Specific epithet ? texensis
Common names
Texas lupine (United States)
IPNI details on Lupinus texensis
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Lupinus texensis http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Lupinus_texensis
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • A tree is a perennial woody plant with many secondary branches supported clear of the ground by one dominant stem/trunk.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page