tumblr analytics

Texas grama

The Texas grama (Bouteloua rigidiseta)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Bouteloua
Specific epithet ? rigidiseta
Common names
Texas grama (United States)
IPNI details on Bouteloua rigidiseta
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Bouteloua rigidiseta http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Bouteloua_rigidiseta
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Onions make you cry because when you cut through the cells you cause a chemical reaction. Run them under water when cutting!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page