tumblr analytics

Texas goldentop

The Texas goldentop (Euthamia gymnospermoides)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Euthamia
Specific epithet ? gymnospermoides
Common names
Texas goldentop (United States)
IPNI details on Euthamia gymnospermoides
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Euthamia gymnospermoides http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Euthamia_gymnospermoides
© Plant Database Ltd., 28th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Did you know that the Foxglove tree (Paulownia tomentosa) is the fastest growing tree in the world?
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page