tumblr analytics

Texas geranium

The Texas geranium (Geranium texanum)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Geranium
Specific epithet ? texanum
Common names
Texas geranium (United States)
IPNI details on Geranium texanum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Geranium texanum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Geranium_texanum
© Plant Database Ltd., 25th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Onions make you cry because when you cut through the cells you cause a chemical reaction. Run them under water when cutting!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page