tumblr analytics

Texas false broomweed

The Texas false broomweed (Haploesthes greggii var. texana)

is a perennial grass/shrub/subshrub/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Haploesthes
Specific epithet ? greggii
Variety ?texana
Common names
Texas false broomweed (United States)
IPNI details on Haploesthes greggii var. texana
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Haploesthes greggii var. texana http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Haploesthes_greggii_var_texana
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Choisya ternata 'Sundance' often has leaves of a brassy yellow colour in full sun. In part shade, the colour is closer to lime green and lights up what can be a difficult position to fill.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page