tumblr analytics

Texas dutchman's pipe

The Texas dutchman's pipe (Aristolochia reticulata)

is a perennial forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Aristolochia
Specific epithet ? reticulata
Common names
Texas dutchman's pipe (United States)
IPNI details on Aristolochia reticulata
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Aristolochia reticulata http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Aristolochia_reticulata
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • A tree is a perennial woody plant with many secondary branches supported clear of the ground by one dominant stem/trunk.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page