tumblr analytics

Texas crabgrass

The Texas crabgrass (Digitaria texana)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Digitaria
Specific epithet ? texana
Common names
Texas crabgrass (United States)
IPNI details on Digitaria texana
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Digitaria texana http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Digitaria_texana
© Plant Database Ltd., 24th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • If you are planting Clematis on a trellis, why not plant 2 different cultivars. These can be cultivars which flower at the same time to contrast colour or form, or they can be an early and late cultivar to extend your season.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page