tumblr analytics

Texas chickweed

The Texas chickweed (Cerastium texanum)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Cerastium
Specific epithet ? texanum
Common names
Texas chickweed (United States)
IPNI details on Cerastium texanum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Cerastium texanum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Cerastium_texanum
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Yes a tomato IS a fruit and guess what? So is a cucumber because they both have seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page