tumblr analytics

Texas bluegrass

The Texas bluegrass (Poa arachnifera)

is a perennial grass.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Poa
Specific epithet ? arachnifera
Common names
Texas bluegrass (United States)
IPNI details on Poa arachnifera
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Poa arachnifera http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Poa_arachnifera
© Plant Database Ltd., 20th April 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Yes a tomato IS a fruit and guess what? So is a cucumber because they both have seeds.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page