tumblr analytics

Texas bedstraw

The Texas bedstraw (Galium texense)

is an annual forb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Galium
Specific epithet ? texense
Common names
Texas bedstraw (United States)
IPNI details on Galium texense
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Galium texense http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Galium_texense
© Plant Database Ltd., 26th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • A shrub is a perennial woody plant usually less than 6m(20ft) tall and has many similar sized stems growing from the base.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page