tumblr analytics

Texas Indian paintbrush

The Texas Indian paintbrush (Castilleja foliolosa)

is a perennial forb/subshrub/herb.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Castilleja
Specific epithet ? foliolosa
Common names
Texas Indian paintbrush (United States)
IPNI details on Castilleja foliolosa
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Castilleja foliolosa http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Castilleja_foliolosa
© Plant Database Ltd., 23rd July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Camellia's are not just plants with pretty flowers. Camellia sinensis is in fact the plant we make our tea from.
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page