tumblr analytics

Texas Indian mallow

The Texas Indian mallow (Abutilon fruticosum)

is a perennial subshrub.
Scientific classifications [Edit]
Genus ? Abutilon
Specific epithet ? fruticosum
Common names
Texas Indian mallow (United States)
IPNI details on Abutilon fruticosum
References [edit] ?

Plant added by plantdatabase

Abutilon fruticosum http://plantdatabase.co.uk/Abutilon_fruticosum
© Plant Database Ltd., 29th July 2014     Web: http://plantdatabase.co.uk     Email: mail@plantdatabase.co.uk
blog comments powered by Disqus
  • Tidbit
  • Don't confuse Japanese and Chinese star anise. They are identical when processed but the Japanese star anise can give you brain seizures!
  • Suggest your own Tidbit
    Recent Tidbits
Feedback
Top of page